Gradings Days and Times for 2024
Register Now

March 2024 Team Grading

There is no need to register your attendance prior to the session however we had that you registered for the season. This way we have an idea of the numbers and will have all of your contact details so we can notify you of what team you child has been selected for.

Meadowland In-house Rep teams- Trial are at William Green on the following- 

7th Grade- kids born in 2017

  • Monday 18th March 5.00pm- 5.45pm
  • Saturday 23rd March 10.00am- 10.45am

.

8th Grade- kids born in 2016

  • Monday 18th March 6.00pm- 6.45pm
  • Saturday 23rd March 11.00am- 11.45am

.

All junior traveling players- The Grading is at Riverhills Park, 168 Gossamer Drive.

Players who only want to play at Meadowlands do not need to attend.

9th Grade- kids born in 2015 

  • Monday 11th March 5.00pm- 6.00pm
  • Saturday 16th March 9.00am-10.00am

.

10th Grade- kids born in 2014

  • Monday 11th March 5.00pm-6.00pm
  • Saturday 16th March 9.00am-10.00am

.

11th Grade- kids born in 2013

  • Monday 11th March 6.15pm-7.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 10.00am-11.00am

.

12th Grade- kids born in 2012

  • Monday 11th March 6.15pm-7.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 11.00pm-12.00pm

.

All youth boy/ mixed team players

This includes any late NRFL players, Championship, Conferance or Community football (div 1, 2, 3 & 4)

13th grade- born in 2011

  • Thursday 14th March 5.15pm-6.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 1.30pm-2.30pm

14th grade- born in 2010

  • Thursday 14th March 6.30pm-7.30pm
  • Saturday 16th March 2.00pm-3.00pm

.

15th grade- born in 2009

  • Thursday 14th March 7.15pm-8.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 3.00pm-4.00pm

.

Under 17s & Under 19s- born between 2005 & 2008

  • Thursday 14th March 7.30pm-8.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 4.00pm-5.00pm

.

All female junior & youth players (including NRFL U14s & 16s players)

Under 9 & 10 Girls - Born 2014\15

  • Wednesday 13th March 5.15pm-6.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 12.00pm-1.00pm

.

Under 11 & U12 Girls - Born 2012/13

  • Wednesday 13th March 5.15pm- 6.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 12.00pm-1.00pm

.

Under 13 & 14 Girls - Born between 2010/11

  • Wednesday 13th March 6.15pm- 7.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 12.30pm-1.30pm

.

Under 16 Girls and U19s - Born between 2008/09 & 2005-07

  • Wednesday 13th March 6.15pm- 7.15pm
  • Saturday 16th March 12.30-1.30pm

.