Register

2021 Tournament Draws and Results

9th Grade on Monday 7th June 2021

9th Grade Live results of Pool A- Click HERE 

9th Grade Live results of Pool B- Click HERE

 

Finals

9th Grade Pool Finals at 2.40pm

1st/2nd     Auckland Utd 6 vs 1 Western Springs Conroy- Click HERE to watch the final

3/4th        Western Spring Schnell 0 vs 0 Western Springs Margetts (Margetts won 4-1 on Pens)

5th/6th     FA all stars 6 vs 0 Fencibles Rockets

7th/8th     Eastern Suburbs 1 vs 5 Northern Rovers

9th/10th   Birkenhead Barcelona 6 vs 1 Birkenhead Barmoral

 

10th Grade on Monday 7th June 2021

Live results of Pool A- Click HERE 

Live results of Pool B- Click HERE

 

Finals

1st/2nd      MAP 1 vs 1 Fencibles Navy (Fencibles won 4-3 on Pens)- Click HERE to watch the final

3/4th        Auckland Utd Gold  2 vs 3 Birkenhead Benfica

5th/6th     FA All Stars 4 vs 6 Western Springs Knights

7th/8th     Birkenhead Brazil 7 vs 1 Auckland Utd Black

9th/10th   Western Springs Bulldogs vs Western Springs Cougars

 

2020 Tournament Results

 

12th Grade Tournament 

Pool A- Fixtures- Click HERE

Auckland Utd- Gold

ECB

Waitakere

Fencible- Blue

Western Springs

Fencibles- Jets (girls)

 

Pool B- Fixtures- Click HERE

Auckland Utd- Black

Bay Olympic

Bucklands Beach

Ellerslie Black

Fencibles Red

Papatoetoe Avengers

 

Pool A                          Pool B

9.00am                         9.35am

10.10am                       10.45am

11.20am                       11.55am

12.30pm                       1.05pm

1.40pm                         2.10pm

 

Sunday- play off for final positions

 

9am- 2x 20 min with a 5 min half time

Game 1 5th in A v 6th in B Pitch 1

Game 2 6th in A v 5th in B Pitch 2

 

10am- 2x 20 min with a 5 min half time

Game 3 3rd in A v 4th in B Pitch 1

Game 4 4th in A v 5th in B Pitch 2

 

11am- 2x 20 min with a 5 min half time

Winner of A v Winner of B Pitch 1

Loser of A v Loser of B Pitch 2

 

10.30am 2x 20 min with a 5 min half time

Loser of A v Loser of B Pitch 3

 

11.15am - 2x 20 min with a 5 min half time

Winner of A v Winner of B Pitch 3

 

12.00pm- 2x 20 min with a 5 min half time

Winner game 3 v Winner of game 4 Pitch 1

Loser of game 4 v Loser of game 5 Pitch 2

 

1pm- 2x 20 min with a 5 min half time

Winner of A v Winner of B Pitch 1

Loser of A v Loser of B Pitch 2

 

11th Grade Draw

 

SATURDAY 17th OCTOBER at Riverhills

 

Pool A- Fixtures- Click HERE
1 Bucklands Beach- YELLOW 
2 East Coast Bays- RED
3 Eastern Suburbs- WHITE
4 Fencibles- BLUE 

 

Pool B-  Fixtures- Click HERE
1 Auckland Utd
2 East Coast Bays- WHITE 
3 Mt Albert Ponsonby- GREMIO 
4 Western Spring- RIVER 

 

Final Placings League after the First Pool for Pool A and B

 

Pool C- Fixtures- Click HERE
1 BYE 
2 Birkenhead- Brentford 
3 East Coast Bays- BLUE 
4 Eastern Suburbs- GOLD 
5 Fencibles- RED 
6 Fencibles- WHITE 
7 Forest Hill Milford- REAL MADRID 
8 Western Spring- RACING 

 

Pool C will be a straight league and will not cross over between Pool A&B

 

9th Grade results

 

Group A & B- Click HERE for scores

1st place-   Mt Albert Ponsonby- Fluminense

2nd Place-  Birkenhead- Busters

3rd Place-   Fencibles- Red

4th Place-   Auckland Utd- Gold

 

Plate results in group A & B- Click HERE 

 

Group C & D- Click HERE for scores

1st place-   East Coast Bays- Blue

2nd Place-  Fencibles- Blue

3rd Place-  Birkenhead- Barcelona 

4th Place-  Western Springs- Bulldogs 

 

Plate results in group C & D- HERE 

 

10th Grade results

Final placing in the group stage- Click HERE

 

Championship results- A & B- Click HERE for scores

1st place-   Fencibles- Blue

2nd Place-  Waitakere- West Coast Rangers

3rd Place-   Western Springs- Tornadoes

4th Place-   Auckland Utd- Black

 

Plate results in group A & B- Click HERE 

Bowl results in group A & B- Click HERE 

 

Group C & D- Click HERE for scores

1st place-   Fencibles- Red

2nd Place-  Birkenhead- Benfica

3rd Place-  Auckland Utd- Gold 

4th Place-  Wyners

 

Plate results in group C & D- HERE 

Bowl results in group C & D- HERE